The Fair Credit and Reporting Act and Criminal Background
[…] “Health care benefits” include hospitalization, surgical, major medical, dental, vision, and medical care, disability, hearing aids, prescription drugs, or a combination of these benefits. Health care benefits provided to a management level employee under R.C Chapter 4117 must be the same as any health care benefits provided to other employees of the same public employer.

Healthcare benefits – SB 5

 R.C. § 4117.08(B)(2): Inappropriate subject of bargaining:  “Health care benefits, except that, subject to division (E) of this section, the amount of the cost of those benefits for which a public employer and the public employees of the public employer pays is an appropriate subject of collective bargaining.”  Division (E): “The provision of health care benefits for which the employer is required to pay more than eighty-five per cent of the cost is not an appropriate subject for collective bargaining.