Clare High School
Download
Report
Transcript Clare High School
Today’s students. Tomorrow’s business professionals.
Welcome to the Region 8 Leadership Conference!
Warriner Hall
Central Michigan University
Saturday, January 7, 2012
Parade of Presidents
Recognition
Pledge of Allegiance
◦ Jessica Carter, Clare HS
Business Professionals of America Pledge
◦ Rebeckah Drew, Clare HS
Diplomat Torch Awards
Awards Presentation
Cheboygan High School
Charlie Jordan & Cetera
Fisher
Desirae Babcock
Cassandra Draves
Jessica Carter & Sarah
Wolfe
Skyler Cavitt
Coleman High School
Andrea Fausett
East Jordan High School
Fulton High School
Marcus Wingate
Audrey Maier and Shelby
Parks
Bailey Loftis
Michelle Lindsey
Alma High School
Beaverton High School
Breckenridge High School
Clare High School
HH Dow High School
Ithaca High School
Midland High School
Mt. Pleasant Area Technical
Center
Ogemaw Heights High
School
Shepherd High School
St. Louis High School
St. Mary's Lake Leelanau
Suttons Bay High School
Jasmine Soto
Mahraan Qadir
Larissa Treat
Lizzy Bryant
Laura Kelly & Kailyn
Sandow
Chelsey Sawallich
Sean Lammy & Ian
Plamondon
Regional Advisors
◦ Ben Goward and Terri Reeves - St. Louis
◦ Jann Cleary and Debbie Loesel - Clare
Advisors, Proctors, Graders, and Judges
CMU College of Business
Tim Knickerbocker, CMU
Kent Bergstrom, WCFX Radio
CMU Technical Crew
Maurice Henderson, State Director
State Officers
◦ Nick Partie, State President, Mt. Pleasant Area Tech
Center
◦ AJ Morley, State Parliamentarian, Byron High School
I
pledge allegiance to the flag, of
the United States of America, and
to the Republic, for which it
stands, one Nation, under God,
indivisible, with liberty and justice
for all.
We
are met in a spirit of
friendship and goodwill as we
prepare for careers in a worldclass workforce. We work together
to develop professionalism and
leadership through Business
Professionals of America and
pledge our loyalty to our Nation.
Sami Humphrey
Tori Humphrey
Charlie Jordan
Rachel Kolb
Terry LaForge
Miquel Prieto
Melissa Rivera
Keeley Schnepp
Amber Bell
Kelsey Bott
Harley Brugger
Jessica Carter
Therese Cleary
Emily Crowley
Rebeckah Drew
Amber Frank
Alma High School
Alma High School
Alma High School
Alma High School
Alma High School
Alma High School
Alma High School
Alma High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Jackson Gross
Eli Hersberger
Tessa Huovinen
Joshua Kinberg
Allison Kingsbury
Brent Luplow
Laura Mater
Meagan Sherwood
Bailey Thayer
Alyssa Venable
Tanner Vida
Aaron Walters
Sarah Wolfe
Bailey Loftis
Jasmine Soto
Anthony Ventura
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
Clare High School
H.H. Dow High School
Midland High School
Midland High School
Samantha Berryhill
Kenna Boyd
Ian Clark
David Dai
Lindsey DeFrain
Emily Ecker
Whitnee Foote
Yejean Han
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Sara Jakeway
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Megan Kramer
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Devon Leasher
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Ashley Montgomery
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Kate Odykirk
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Nick Partie
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Sarah Pearson
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Nicholas Prin
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Mahraan Qadir
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Colin Ridley
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Morgan Stoewsant-Kryscio
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Emily Wilson
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Zac Kramer
Rebecca McBryde
Rachel Mead
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Mt. Pleasant Area Tech Center
Kourtney Collins
Shepherd High School
Austin Roberts
Shepherd High School
Rachel Travis
Shepherd High School
1st – Rachel Travis – Shepherd HS
2nd – Kiegan White – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
3rd – Brent Luplow – Clare High School
4th – Rachel Hoard – Breckenridge HS
5th –Lindsay Hoard – Breckenridge HS
6th – Amber Litwiller - Fulton
1st – Yooree Chung – Midland HS
2nd – Tessa Houvinen – Clare HS
3rd – Adam Grove – Clare HS
4th – Savannah Gross – St Mary HS
5th – Trisha Wentworth – Clare HS
6th – Elsa Finch – Suttons Bay HS
1st – Clare High School
2nd – St Mary High School
1st – Kyle Clark – Midland High School
2nd – Kevin Schaub – St Mary HS
3rd – Desirae Babcock – Beaverton HS
4th – Rachael Clement – Midland HS
5th – Rebeckah Drew – Clare HS
6th – Jasmine Soto – Midland HS
1st – Devon Leasher – Mt Pleasant Technical
2nd – Shelby Parks – Fulton High School
3rd – Alissa Recker – Mt Pleasant Technical
4th – Therese Cleary – Clare High School
5th –Savannah Gross – St Mary HS
6th – Sarah Pearson – Mt Pleasant Technical
1st – Kailyn Sandow – St Louis High
School
2nd – Laura Kelly – St Louis High School
3rd – Caitlin Field – Clare High School
1st – Alex Klein – Ithaca High School
2nd –
3rd – Samantha Drowley – Shepherd HS
4th – Jodi Weiss – Beaverton High School
5th – Andrea Tallman – Cheboygan High School
Matt Sherlock – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
1st – Laura Kelly – St Louis HS
2nd – David Dai – Mt Pleasant Technical - AM
3rd – Kailyn Sandow – St Louis HS
4th – Rachel Hoard – Breckenridge HS
5th – Rachel Amalfitano – St Mary HS
6th – Luke Rayburn – Ithaca HS
1st – Melissa Whitford – Fulton HS
2nd – Rachel Travis – Shepherd HS
3rd – Alex Klein – Ithaca High School
4th – Allison Kingsbury – Clare HS
5th – Alyse Schneider – Fulton HS
6th – Eleaya Oswald – St Louis HS
1st – Bailey Scott – Ithaca High School
2nd – Rachel Hoard – Breckenridge HS
3rd – Kristy Godley – Ithaca HS
4th – Emily Crick – East Jordan HS
1st – Wren Hayes – Ogemaw Heights
2nd – Lindsey DeFrain – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
3rd – Alissa Hawks – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
4th – Emily Wilson – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
5th –Megan Popp – St Mary High School
6th – Michaela Middleton – Coleman HS
1st – Kristopher McAtee – Midland HS
2nd – Jacob Jensen – Midland HS
3rd – Michael McEwan – HH Dow HS
1st – Clare High School
2nd – Mt Pleasant Area Technical PM
1st – Kyle June – Clare High School
2nd – Justin Duffett – Clare High School
1st – Jacob Willard – Beaverton HS
2nd – Matt Sherlock – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
3rd – Kiegan White – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
4th – Alicia Boulier – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
5th – Emily Wilson – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
6th – Caleb Korson – St Mary High School
1st – Sarah Wolfe – Clare High School
2nd – Michelle Lindsey – Ithaca HS
3rd – Joshua Kinberg – Clare HS
4th – Harley Brugger – Clare High School
5th – Brad Crowl – Coleman HS
6th – Andrea Fausett – Coleman HS
1st – Janine Sasse – Coleman HS
2nd – Chad Anderson – Cheboygan HS
3rd – Rachel Kolb – Alma High School
4th – Brianne Draper – Ithaca HS
5th – Maddie Clark – East Jordan HS
6th – Whitnee Foote – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
1st – Victoria Merrill – Clare High School
2nd – Veronica Lin – Mt. Pleasant Area
Technical - AM
3rd – Brendan Babinski – Midland High
School
1st – Trevor Zablocki – Midland HS
2nd – Samantha Berryhill – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
3rd – Alissa Recker – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
4th – Kiegan White – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
5th – Nick Bales – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
6th – Harley Brugger – Clare High School
1st – Midland High School
2nd – Mt Pleasant Technical AM
1st – Kayla Randall – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
2nd – Marcus Wingate – East Jordan HS
3rd – Alissa Hawks – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
4th – Brooklyn Richards – East Jordan HS
5th – Jazzmin Krause – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
6th – Shyam Patel – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
1st – Zac Kramer – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
2nd –Sylvia Klosin – Midland High School
3rd – Clyde Woods – Suttons Bay HS
4th – Dominic Pnacek – Coleman HS
5th –Ellen Brandell – East Jordan HS
6th – Aaron Matson – Fulton High School
1st – Mt Pleasant Technical Center AM
2nd – St Mary High School
1st – David Dai – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
2nd – Alicia Boulier – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
3rd – Rachel Travis - Shepherd
4th – Colin Ridley – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
5th – Mitchell Ridley – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
6th – Alissa Recker – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
1st – Dylan Jolliffe – St Mary High School
2nd – Jazmin Bishop – HH Dow HS
3rd – Samantha Drowley – Shepherd HS
4th – Kelsey Bott – Clare High School
5th – James Koss – HH Dow HS
6th – Aaron Walters – Clare High School
1st – Rachel Travis – Shepherd HS
2nd – David Brown – Ithaca HS
3rd – Michelle Lindsey – Ithaca HS
4th – Seth Casey – Ithaca HS
5th – Taylor Bovee – Ithaca HS
6th – John Sherwood – St Louis HS
1st – Kyle June – Clare High School
2nd – Bailey Loftis – HH Dow High School
3rd – Sarah Popp-Trevino – St Mary HS
1st – Lindsay Hoard – Breckenridge HS
2nd – Brianne Draper – Ithaca HS
3rd – Kaylee VanderHart – St. Louis HS
4th – Shayna Sumner – St Mary HS
5th – Kourtney Collin – Shepherd HS
6th – Olivia Walworth – Clare HS
1st – Midland High School
2nd – Mt Pleasant Technical PM
1st – Emily Crowley – Clare High School
2nd – Bailey Thayer – Clare High School
3rd – Caden Sumner – St Mary HS
4th – Amber Frank – Clare High School
5th – Jessica Carter – Clare High School
6th – Madi Cleary – Clare High School
1st – Marcus Wingate – East Jordan HS
2nd – Lissa Vincent – East Jordan
3rd – Abigail Currie – HH Dow HS
4th – Chantal Konopka – Suttons Bay HS
5th – Merrick Mann – Clare High School
6th –Jay Poet – Clare High School
1st – Jacob Neumann – Cheboygan HS
2nd – Taylor Sohocki – Ogemaw Heights
3rd – Marc Hoffman – Cheboygan HS
4th – De Qi Yin – HH Dow HS
5th – Caden Sumner – St Mary HS
6th – Blake Scott – Coleman High School
1st – Hannah Elliot – Ogemaw Heights
2nd – Amanda Craig – Fulton HS
3rd – Amber Litwiller – Fulton HS
4th – Kalee Nicholson – Fulton HS
5th – Colin Ridley – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
6th – Lindsay Hoard – Breckenridge HS
1st – Meagan Sherwood – Clare HS
2nd – Montana Moblo – East Jordan HS
3rd – Bridget Thoreson – St Mary HS
4th – Taylor Moore – St Mary HS
5th – Janine Sasse – Coleman HS
6th – Rebeckah Drew – Clare HS
1st – Melody Owen – Mt Pleasant Technical
2nd – Abbigail Showalter – Clare HS
3rd – Yong Los – Mt Pleasant Technical
4th – Paige Podskalny – East Jordan HS
5th – Emily Ecker – Mt Pleasant Tech
6th – Carlee Williamson – Clare HS
1st – John Kaczmarek – Midland High
School
1st – Kristy Godley – Ithaca High School
2nd – Taylor Bovee – Ithaca High School
3rd – John Sherwood – St Louis HS
4th – Kaelyn Tarsa – St Mary High School
5th – Seth Casey – Ithaca High School
1st – Kevin Diaz-Pohl – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
2nd – Eleaya Oswald – St Louis HS
3rd –
Mitchell Ridley – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
4th –
Kyle Schueller – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
5th – Emily Owens – Beaverton HS
6th – Alexa Eldred – Shepherd HS
1st – Michael Beaulieu – Midland HS
2nd – Jacob Striebel – Midland HS
3rd – Nicholas Johnson – HH Dow HS
4th – Parker McNitt – East Jordan HS
5th – Ellen Brandell – East Jordan HS
6th – Lynn Biddinger – HH Dow HS
1st – David Dai – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
2nd –
3rd – Ashley Grant – St Mary HS
4th – Leslie Carter – Breckenridge HS
5th – Shelby Parks – Fulton High School
6th – Ryan Winkler – Fulton High School
Kyle Schueller – Mt Pleasant AM
1st – Sean Lammy – Suttons Bay HS
2nd – Ashley Grant – St Mary HS
3rd – Brent Duddles – Suttons Bay HS
4th – Sylvia Klosin – Midland High School
5th – Yooree Chung – Midland HS
6th – Chase Pattison – Suttons Bay HS
1st – Suttons Bay High School
2nd – Midland High School
1st – Kevin Schaub – St Mary HS
2nd – Rachael Bunting – St Louis HS
3rd – Ashley Grant – St Mary HS
4th – Kaylee VanderHart – St Louis HS
1st – Jacob Neumann – Cheboygan HS
2nd – Samuel White – HH Dow HS
3rd – Blaine Yeager – Coleman HS
4th – Blake Scott – Coleman HS
5th – Jerry Woods – St Mary High School
6th –
Brandon Gage – HH Dow HS
1st – Caleb Korson – St Mary High School
2nd – Kaelyn Tarsa – St Mary High School
3rd –
Katherine Flanagan – Mt Pleasant Tech
4th –
Sten Eikrem – Mt Pleasant Tech
5th – Jessica Laethem – St Louis HS
6th – Clyde Woods – Suttons Bay HS
1st – Sara Jakeway – Mt Pleasant Tech AM
2nd – Brooke Painter – Clare High School
3rd – Arjun Chawla – HH Dow HS
4th – Eva Anderson – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
5th – Jasmine Soto – Midland HS
6th – Maureen Conway – Mt Pleasant Tech PM
1st – Mt Pleasant Technical AM
2nd – East Jordan High School
1st – St Mary High School
2nd – Mt Pleasant High School
1st – Mt Pleasant Technical - PM
2nd – Midland High School
1st – Travis Hintz – HH Dow HS
2nd – De Qi Yin – HH Dow HS
3rd – Andrew Burright – HH Dow HS
4th – Brandon Gage – HH Dow HS
1st – St Mary High School
2nd – Midland High School
1st – St Mary High School
2nd – St Louis High School