www.bbklaw.com
[…] Telecommunications Law (3)

Shall act on a request “within a reasonable period of time” Telecommunications Law

Telecommunications Law (4)

Must make decision to deny “in writing” and “supported by substantial evidence” Telecommunications Law

Telecommunications Law (5)

May not regulate on the basis of the environmental effects of radiofrequency emissions Telecommunications Law

Hundreds of decisions Telecommunications Law

Telecommunications Law

Telecommunications Law 90/150 days

Telecommunications Law

Telecommunications Law

Telecommunications Law

Telecommunications Law (2)

47 U.S.C. § 1455(a) Telecommunications Law

“Notwithstanding . . . any other provision of law . . . Telecommunications Law

“a State or local government may not deny, and shall approve” Telecommunications Law

“any eligible facilities request for a modification of an existing wireless tower or base station that” Telecommunications Law

“does not substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station” Telecommunications Law

Congress defined only one term Telecommunications Law

“Eligible facilities request” Telecommunications Law